Avail free shipping for purchases exceeding $800

SAYPHA® FILLER with Lidocaine

(0)

0

$59.00

Quantity:
Packs FOR EACH
1 - 5 $59.00
6 - 10 $56.00
11 - 20 $54.00
21+ $53.00

Group Buy Price: $53

origin:

The origin of this product is Europe

manufacturer:

Croma

active substances:

Sodium hyaluronate, lidocaine

strength:

23mg/ml, 3mg/ml

pack size:

1-1ml prefilled syringe

other names:

PRINCESS® FILLER with Lidocaine

INFORMATION

Buy More Dermal Fillers Here Buy More Saypha Products

Where can I order Saypha Filler with Lidocaine for my medical spa?

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine can be purchased from medicalsparx.com. Our prices are competitive, and we offer bulk purchase discounts. All purchases are shipped with care within two business days, and Medical Spa RX offers free shipping.

Why should I ordser this product?

All products we sell, including Saypha Filler with Lidocaine, are original, genuine name-brand stock that come sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging. You can be sure that you are ordering the genuine premium-quality product when you purchase from us.

Presentation/Quantity

A package of Saypha Filler with Lidocaine comes with a 1ml prefilled syringe and two 27G ½” needles.

Main Benefits

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine contains hyaluronic acid (HA) as its active ingredient. Hyaluronic acid is natural to our bodies, so this filler is readily accepted upon injection. Hyaluronic acid acts as a sponge, drawing in and binding to water to create a filling effect that helps correct the appearance of moderate to severe wrinkles. This filler is also suitable for use in the lips for the purposes of volumization and contouring.

Ingredient

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine is a reticulated, monophasic, and cross-linked hyaluronic acid-based dermal filler. It contains lidocaine for added patient comfort during the injection process.

Ingredient Information

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine uses proprietary Supreme Monophasic and Reticular Technology (SMART) for cross-linking of its hyaluronic acid content; this increases the life span of the filler inside the skin.

Use Instructions

How do I use Saypha Filler with Lidocaine?

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine should be injected into the mid to deep-dermis for the correction of wrinkles. It can also be injected into the lips to plump them up and create an even more youthful appearance.
Saypha Filler with Lidocaine should only be injected with one of the 27G ½” needles that comes in its product packaging, and the entire procedure should be carried out by an appropriately trained and qualified medical practitioner.

When should I use Saypha Filler with Lidocaine?

Use this filler to treat a patient that wants to improve their lips or have their moderate to severe wrinkles corrected.

What areas can I treat with this filler?

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine is a product designed for use on the face and is appropriate for numerous purposes, including the correction of moderate to severe facial wrinkles and the enhancement of lip volume.

How long does this aesthetic filler last?

The effects of this filler can last up to 6 to 9 months.

How long does the treatment take?

A treatment session with Saypha Filler with Lidocaine takes about 15 to 60 minutes to complete, depending on what treatment is being done. No downtime is required for most patients, and many can return to work or social activities immediately after they are injected.

Frequently Asked Questions

Patients keen on having their moderate to severe wrinkles corrected or their lips plumped will be interested in buying this filler from your medical spa.

Saypha Filler with Lidocaine is a well-established product with a safe and extensive track record. However, side effects are always possible. Many side effects are operator-dependent, so choosing an experienced injector is an important part of the treatment process. Patients may experience some redness and swelling at the injection site, and some may even experience bruising following an injection. The Tyndall effect or the formation of uneven areas or uneven bumps under the skin may also occur post-injection. Many side effects of this filler can be corrected or reversed. More serious side effects are rare and are described in the package insert.

Product Review

This product has no review yet.

Refer Colleagues & earn credit

Share your referal link with colleagues and earn $500 credit