Avail free shipping for purchases exceeding $800

SAYPHA® VOLUME with Lidocaine

(0)

0

$59.00

Quantity:
Packs FOR EACH
1 - 5 $59.00
6 - 10 $56.00
11 - 20 $54.00
21+ $53.00

Group Buy Price: $53

origin:

The origin of this product is Europe

manufacturer:

Croma

active substances:

Hyaluronic acid, lidocaine

strength:

23mg/ml, 3mg/ml

pack size:

1-1ml prefilled syringe

other names:

PRINCESS® VOLUME with Lidocaine

INFORMATION

Buy More Dermal Fillers Here Buy More Saypha Products

Where can I order Saypha Volume with Lidocaine for my medical spa?

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine can be purchased with confidence from medicalsparx.com. Our prices are competitive, and we offer bulk purchase discounts. All purchases are shipped with care within two business days, and Medical Spa RX offers free shipping.

Why should I order this product?

All products we sell, including Saypha Volume with Lidocaine, are original and genuine name-brand stock that come sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging. You can be sure that you are ordering the genuine product.

Presentation/Quantity

A package of Saypha Volume with Lidocaine comes with a 1ml prefilled syringe and two 27G ½” needles.

Main Benefits

As people age, diverse processes cause the effects we associate with aging, including the development of lines, wrinkles, discolorations, and sunken contours. Among the most conspicuous of these effects is the loss of facial volume. This can be quite pronounced around the cheeks, temples, eyes and mouth areas, and it often progresses to the point where previously invisible bones and muscles become visible. As the skin sags with the loss of volume, the skin becomes wrinkled and lined. However, Saypha Volume with Lidocaine, through its hyaluronic acid (HA) content, is able to restore volume in the face and, as a result, can mitigate the appearance of deep wrinkles and folds.

Ingredient

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine is a reticulated, monophasic, and cross-linked hyaluronic acid-based dermal filler. It contains lidocaine for added patient comfort during the injection process.

Ingredient Information

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine’s hyaluronic acid comes from a non-animal source and helps volumize the skin through its exceptional ability to attract water and bind to it. Saypha Volume with Lidocaine uses proprietary Supreme Monophasic and Reticular Technology (SMART) to extend the intradermal lifespan of its hyaluronic acid. Lidocaine, on the other hand, is an anesthetic that is used for pain management purposes.

Use Instructions

How do I use Saypha Volume with Lidocaine?

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine should be injected into the deep dermis. This should be done with one of the 27G ½” needles that comes in this filler’s product packaging. This filler should only be injected by an appropriately trained and licensed medical practitioner.

When should I use Saypha Volume with Lidocaine?

Use Saypha Volume with Lidocaine when you want to correct volume loss and/or deeper lines and wrinkles on a patient’s face. Treatment with Saypha Volume with Lidocaine is a safe and effective office-based procedure suitable for addressing a number of changes associated with aging.

What areas can I treat with this filler?

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine is meant to be injected into the face and is appropriate for numerous purposes, such as the correction of deep facial lines and wrinkles.

How long does this filler last?

The effects of this filler can last for 8 to 12 months.

How long does the treatment take?

A Saypha Volume with Lidocaine treatment session usually takes about 15 to 60 minutes to carry out, depending on what treatment is being done. No downtime is required for most patients, and many can return to work or social activities immediately after their injection. In fact, an injection of Saypha Volume with Lidocaine is widely known as a “lunch-break” procedure.

Frequently Asked Questions

Patients who want to restore facial volume or have their deep wrinkles and folds corrected would be interested in buying Saypha Volume with Lidocaine.

Saypha Volume with Lidocaine is a well-established product with a safe and extensive track record. However, side effects are always possible. Many side effects are operator-dependent, so choosing an experienced injector is an important part of the treatment process. Patients may experience redness and swelling at the injection site, and some may experience bruising following the injection process. There is also the risk of the Tyndall effect occurring. Uneven areas or even bumps under the skin may also develop. Many side effects can be corrected or reversed. More serious side effects are rare and are described in the package insert.

Product Review

This product has no review yet.

Refer Colleagues & earn credit

Share your referal link with colleagues and earn $500 credit